4-Hydroxy-D-phenylglycine

4-Hydroxy-D-phenylglycine
Product Details


As a professional export enterprise,We are fully understand the concerns of each customer before your purchase order, 1). Product quality?  2). Payment whether will be safe? For this purpose, we always recommend that our new customers use third-party testing to ensure your all safety. Basis of that, We have established long-term and stable cooperation with many customers.

ZZCC also welcome your order inquiry.

Other name:(R)-(-)-Amino(4-hydroxyphenyl)acetic Acid;    

Suggest put it into a tight container, stored in a cool, dry place.

Product Name4-Hydroxy-D-phenylglycine
CAS NO22818-40-2
Assay≥99.0%
AppearanceWhite flake solid
Molecular FormulaC8H9NO3; HOC6H4CH(NH2)CO2H
Molecular Weight167.16
Export Packing25kg/barrel
ApplicationIt is the synthesis of β-lactam semi-synthetic broad-spectrum antibiotics, an important intermediate, but also synthetic antibacterial and antiviral drugs, artificial sweetener important intermediates.

How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?

1). We supply the free samples for customer to test, you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. 

2). For some product that we don't have, You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

QQ图片20171212110046.png

QQ图片20171212110101.png

How do you treat quality complaint?

1). Our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero, quality test needed before of shipment.

2). In case there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss. quality is our culture.


Feedback